Chauffeured transfers in Athlone · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Athlone with the fare shown first
Athlone arranges pre-booked transfers in Athlone (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Athlone, each with its page
- Wineport Lodgefrom €63.0029 min
- Lough Ree East Caravan & Campingfrom €65.6430 min
- Portlick Scout Campsitefrom €66.0435 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Athlone requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Athlone and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Athlone
€10.00
the cheapest route
29 min
Abbeyshrule Airport → Wineport Lodge
Prices by route
Guide prices in Athlone, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Abbeyshrule Airport → Wineport Lodge26.5 km · 29 min€63.00from
- Abbeyshrule Airport → Lough Ree East Caravan & Camping27.9 km · 30 min€65.64from
- Abbeyshrule Airport → Portlick Scout Campsite26.9 km · 35 min€66.04from
- Abbeyshrule Airport → Glasson Lakehouse27.3 km · 34 min€66.28from
- Abbeyshrule Airport → Dún Na Sí Amenity & Heritage Park29.5 km · 42 min€73.00from
- Abbeyshrule Airport → Athlone Regional Sports Centre32 km · 36 min€74.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbeyshrule Airport → Wineport Lodge | 26.5 km | 29 min | €63.00 | See details |
| Abbeyshrule Airport → Lough Ree East Caravan & Camping | 27.9 km | 30 min | €65.64 | See details |
| Abbeyshrule Airport → Portlick Scout Campsite | 26.9 km | 35 min | €66.04 | See details |
| Abbeyshrule Airport → Glasson Lakehouse | 27.3 km | 34 min | €66.28 | See details |
| Abbeyshrule Airport → Dún Na Sí Amenity & Heritage Park | 29.5 km | 42 min | €73.00 | See details |
| Abbeyshrule Airport → Athlone Regional Sports Centre | 32 km | 36 min | €74.60 | See details |
Within Athlone
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Athlone, at the same fixed price.
- Athlone → Civil Registration Service, Primary Care Centre1.4 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Athlone → Newtown Medical Centre0.2 km · 1 min€10.00from
- Athlone → Athlone Regional Sports Centre1.4 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Athlone → Institute of Eye Surgery Athlone0.6 km · 1 min€10.00from
- Athlone → Dooctor.ie Athlone – 7 Day Walk-In Clinic, Out-of-Hours & Online Doctor Services0.6 km · 1 min€10.00from
- Athlone → Burgess Park (Páirc Burgess)0.9 km · 2 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athlone → Civil Registration Service, Primary Care Centre | 1.4 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Athlone → Newtown Medical Centre | 0.2 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Athlone → Athlone Regional Sports Centre | 1.4 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Athlone → Institute of Eye Surgery Athlone | 0.6 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Athlone → Dooctor.ie Athlone – 7 Day Walk-In Clinic, Out-of-Hours & Online Doctor Services | 0.6 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Athlone → Burgess Park (Páirc Burgess) | 0.9 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Athlone
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Abbeyshrule Airport
from €63.00Airport
ABBEYSHRULE AIRFIELD, Cloonbrin, Abbeyshrule, Co. Longford, N39 N8K5
See prices and book →Athlone
from €10.00Station
Southern Station Rd, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
See prices and book →Athlone Bus Station, Stop 555101
from €10.00Station
Southern Station Rd, Cloghanboy West, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
See prices and book →Barrymore (Roscommon), Hodson Bay Hotel
from €20.00Station
Barry More, Co. Roscommon, Ireland
See prices and book →Knockcroghery
from €47.20Station
Glebe, Co. Roscommon
See prices and book →Tomastown
from €45.28Station
Carrowduff And Garbally, Co. Roscommon
See prices and book →Civil Registration Service, Primary Care Centre
from €10.00Hospital
Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37 P8P8
See prices and book →Clonbrusk Medical Centre
from €10.00Hospital
Arcadia, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
See prices and book →Dooctor.ie Athlone – 7 Day Walk-In Clinic, Out-of-Hours & Online Doctor Services
from €10.00Hospital
19 Mardyke St, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37 X9D9
See prices and book →Institute of Eye Surgery Athlone
from €10.00Hospital
22 Mardyke St, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37 KC44
See prices and book →Monksland Primary Care Centre
from €17.04Hospital
Unit 3, Block C, Monksland, Monksland Business Park, Co. Roscommon, N37 F670
See prices and book →Newtown Medical Centre
from €10.00Hospital
1-2 Newtown Terrace, Cloghanboy West, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37 E0Y8
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Athlone?
In Athlone and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Athlone centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Athlone?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Athlone?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Athlone?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Athlone, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car